SKU: 210000125650

2022 BMC URS LT TWO Rival AXS Eagle

SKU: 210000125650

2022 BMC URS LT TWO Rival AXS Eagle

$6,299.00
Brand: BMC
More Information

Product Description

“Trail rattle? Never heard of it.” This is the 2022 BMC URS LT TWO’s response when asked about that jarring gravel hand-numbing sensation and component-clatter that many of us are all too familiar with. Strutting out of the BMC labs with 20mm of sneaky front suspension and an integrated 10mm in the rear, the 2022 BMC URS LT TWO comes to us as a minimalist full suspension gravel bike.

The URS LT is decked out in Rival AXS Eagle; it’s ready for every unanticipated change in terrain that lies just over that inconspicuous-seeming hill. An aggressive shifting system, paired with a sporty geometry and aerodynamic touches, will lend you a hand time and time again. Whether you’re looking for the competitive advantage, or you’re simply looking for a relentlessly fast experience, the BMC LT is the perfect companion.

Developed alongside HiRide, the 20mm of travel MTT suspension fork is implemented through a spring curve that’s optimized for gravel roads. This suspension magically dissipates greater than 46% of the impacts experienced while grinding out gravel miles and leaves you fresh for a more efficient and sporty riding style.

Utilizing URS Premium Carbon, this majestic steed is tuned for complete compliance. This is achieved through a dedicated carbon layup, D-shaped seatpost, and the Micro Travel Technology in the rear for increased comfort via vibration-dampening. Furthermore, BMC threw on some WTB Raddler 40mm tires. 

URS is short for UnReStrictred and BMC’s all-road bike comes capable of rolling up to 45mm tires in order to open up all manner of possibilities when it comes to tire choice and ride style.

Visit the shop, give us a call, or send us an email anytime to info@contenderbicycles.com.

REVIEWS

Geometry

SIZESMLXL
Rider Height CM<170172-180178-188186-196
Top Tube MM (tt)557578591612
Wheelbase MM (wb)1041106410811105
Seat Tube Angle (sa)74.074.074.074.0
Seatpost Length MM330380430430
Stack MM538569603641
Trail MM (trail)77777777
Rear Center MM (rc)425425425425
Reach MM (reach)403415419429
Head Tube MM (ht)113146172207
Head Angle (ha)70.070.070.070.0
BB Drop MM (drop)69696969
Stem Length MM70708090
Seat Tube MM (st)431459492527
Crank Length MM170172.5172.5175
Fork Rake MM (fr)45454545
Front Center MM (fc)625648665700
Fork Length MM (fl)407407407407
Bar Width MM42424444
Bar Reach MM80808080
Bar Drop MM120120120120
Standover Height mm748778810846

Specifications




BRAND
BMC

SPEC
Rival AXS Eagle

FRAMEURS Premium Carbon with Micro Travel Technology, Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel
• Gravel+ Geometry
• Internal Cable Routing
• Fender and Rack Mounts
• PF86 Bottom Bracket
• Flat Mount Disc
• 12x142mm Thru-Axle
FORK
Micro Travel Technology Suspension Fork, Premium Carbon Blades,
20mm Travel
• Coil Spring & Hydraulic Damper
• Fender Mounts
• Flat Mount Disc
• 12x100mm Thru-Axle


CHAINWHEEL
SRAM RIVAL 1 38T

CASSETTE
SRAM XG 1275 EAGLE 10-52T

CHAIN
SRAM RIVAL 12 Speed

REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM GX Eagle AXS

SHIFTERS
SRAM Rival eTap AXS

HANDLEBAR
Easton EA70 AX

STEM
BMC MSM02
SEATPOST
URS 01 Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost
• 0mm Offset
SADDLE
WTB SL8 Cromoly Medium

HUBS
DT Swiss 370 Spline Disc

TIRES
WTB Raddler, 40mm

TIRE CLEARANCE
45mm (Measured Width)