Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Chameleon Goblin Green (Gloss)-Black (Matt) S Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Halo Silver-Blue Carbon View (Gloss) S Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Powder Black - Black (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Chameleon Goblin Green (Gloss)-Black (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Halo Silver-Blue Carbon View (Gloss) S
Orbea OIZ M20 Bikes Orbea Powder Black - Black (Matt) S
SKU: 210000138139
Out of Stock
On Sale

2023 Orbea OIZ M20

Regular price $4,199.00
Regular price $4,999.00 Sale price $4,199.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

Cross-country bikes don’t need to rattle your fillings out. Orbea built the Orbea Oiz XC bike by creating a single platform that combines the weight and efficiency of 100mm suspension with the control and traction of 120mm suspension. Add in its race-tuned geometry and low weight, and the new Orbea Oiz M20 bike promises to be faster, smoother, and more comfortable than before

The Oiz M20 uses its OMR carbon frame and is seriously lightweight. This is thanks to generations of racing technology at the highest levels. Its modern geometry was developed using feedback from the Team KMC Orbea team. And every model receives not only Fox suspension but Orbea’s own Squidlock lever; this provides a three-position suspension lockout and dropper remote that makes adjustments easy.

Want to customize your Orbea Oiz M20? Orbea offers the MyO Lite customization program to customize components. And if you want to customize even further, the Contender Custom Program can get you exactly the tires, wheels, saddle, and more you might want.

The Orbea Oiz M20 cross-country bike uses:

  • Orbea OMR lightweight carbon frame with a 120mm shock
  • Fox 34 Stepcast fork with 120mm suspension
  • OC Squidlock three-position suspension and dropper remote
  • SRAM GX Eagle drivetrain
  • OQUO Mountain Performance MP28 wheels with DT Swiss 350 hubs
  • OC MC20 dropper post
  • Maxxis Rekon Race tires (Dissector tires as option)
*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelOIZ M20
FRAMEOrbea Oiz Carbon OMR, Fiberlink, Boost, PF BB, UFO2, I-line shock
SHOCKFox i-line DPS Performance 120mm Remote Push-Unlock Evol custom tune190x45mm
FORKFox 34 Float SC Performance 120 Grip Remote Push-Unlock QR15x110
CRANKSETSRAM GX Eagle Dub Lunar Boost 32t
HEADSETAlloy 1-1/2", Black Oxidated Bearing
HANDLEBAROC Mountain Performance MP30, Width 760
STEMOC Mountain Performance MP21, -6º
SHIFTERSSRAM GX Eagle Lunar
BRAKESShimano M6100 Hydraulic Disc
CASSETTESRAM XG-1275 Eagle 10-52t 12-Speed
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM GX Eagle Lunar
CHAINSRAM GX Eagle 12-Speed
WHEELSOQUO Mountain Performance MP28PRO
TYRESMaxxis Forekaster 2.35" FB 120 TPI Dual Exo
TYRESMaxxis Rekon Race 2.35" 120 TPI Exo TLR
SEATPOSTOC Mountain Control MC20, 31.6mm, Dropper
SADDLEFizik Taiga S-alloy rail
REMOTELOCKOUT OC Squidlock MP20 Remote, Dropper, Suspension 3 Pos
 SIZESMLXL
1SEAT TUBE (C-T)405432460510
2TOP TUBE (EFF)575598623650
3HEAD TUBE9090100115
4CHAINSTAY432432432432
5BB HEIGHT333333333333
6BB DROP42424242
7WHEELBASE1138116311891219
8HEAD ANGLE67º67º67º67º
9SEAT ANGLE76.5º76.5º76.5º76.5º
10STANDOVER731741741750
11REACH425450472496
12STACK596596606619
13FORK LENGTH531531531531
 RAKE44444444

You May Also Like