Santa Cruz Skitch 1 CC GX AXS Drop Bar Bikes Santa Cruz Matte Olive Green S
SKU: 210000144856
In Stock
On Sale

Santa Cruz Skitch 1 CC GX AXS Transmission Drop Bar

Regular price $7,299.00
Regular price $7,299.00 Sale price $7,299.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

 

Escape the rat race, ditch the car and feel the wind in your face and the breeze on your knees! The Santa Cruz Skitch is here to make all that a bit easier, more fun and of course faster. The Skitch is an e-Bike for unbounded adventure seekers and forward thinking urban commuters alike. A powerful and light 430w Fazua drive system coupled with an efficient 1x drivetrain keeps things running smooth and easy, while 700c wheels and big tire clearance ensure that speed and adventure capability open the door to wherever you want to ride.

High modulus CC-level carbon frame construction helps keep the weight down, as well as the range up! Santa Cruz claims around 60 miles + in assisted range, and the 60nm of pedal assist is available up to 28mph. 

The Skitch 1 CC GX AXS features a Zipp drop bar cockpit to help you stay “tucked in but not tuckered out”. SRAM Rival AXS shifters and brakes pair up with the SRAM GX AXS drivetrain, and the slightly relaxed geometry keeps both the fun and comfort factors high. Integrated, hidden fender mounts keep the options open for all-weather adventure on-road, or off. 

The Fazua drive system is virtually drag-free, so pedaling the bike without assistance is very doable. The system also features a slick and subtle top-tube-integrated display and offers multiple ride modes, easily managed via a bar-mounted controller. You can customize your ride modes and access more information via the Fazua app. 

Spend less time behind the wheel and more time on two wheels, and turn every ride into an e-powered adventure on the Skitch!

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelSkitch GX AXS Drop Bar
MATERIALCC Carbon
FORKCarbon
WHEEL SIZE700C
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM GX Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd
SHIFTERSRAM Rival AXS
CASSETTESRAM GX Eagle T-Type, 10-52t
CHAINSRAM GX Eagle T-Type, 12spd
HEADSETCane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset
FRONT TIRESchwalbe G-One Overland Evo, 700x45c, ADDIX SpeedGrip
REAR TIRESchwalbe G-One Overland Evo, 700x45c, ADDIX SpeedGrip
HUB (FRONT)DT Swiss 370, 12x100, Centerlock, 28h/td>
HUB (REAR)DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h
RIMSEaston ARC Offset 25 700c
ROTORSSRAM Paceline 160mm, Centerlock
BRAKESSRAM Rival AXS
CRANKSETPraxis eTor AL
HANDLEBARZipp Service Course 70 XPLR AL Bar
STEMZipp Service Course Stem, 70mm
SADDLEWTB Silverado Medium, CroMo
SEATPOSTEaston EC70, 27.2, Zero Offset, 350mm
GRIPSVelo Bar Tape
BATTERYFazua 430 Wh Integrated Battery
DRIVE UNITFazua Ride60
BATTERY CHARGERFazua Charger

 SMLXLXXL
Reach390 405420435450
Stack563579596610630
Head Tube Angle69°69°69°69°69°
Seat Tube Length455485515545575
Front Center624646668689711
BB Height279281281283283
BB Drop7876767474
Wheelbase10471070109211121135
Rear Center430430430430430
Head Tube Length105125145160180
Seat Tube Angle74°74°74°74°74°

You May Also Like