Juliana Wilder 1 C GX AXS TR Kit Bikes Juliana Gloss Sunlight Yellow M
SKU: 210000137182
Out of Stock
On Sale

2023 Juliana Wilder 1 C GX AXS TR

Regular price $5,700.00
Regular price $7,599.00 Sale price $5,700.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

The Juliana Wilder C GX AXS TR Kit is a cross-country mountain bike, with a trimmed-down frame and super-efficient Superlight™ suspension. The reach (425mm) is a little steeper and shorter than a Joplin to meet the demands of aggressive climbing, yet the Wilder’s seat tube angle is a touch slacker, and the chainstays a little longer than a Joplin too in order to retain that familiar Juliana confidence on descents. 

Juliana reduced the number of moving parts, bearings, and linkages to ensure that the rider's energy is translated into forwarding thrust.

The frame and rear suspension work with the leverage curve to provide support and control to reduce anti-squat, and chain influence on the suspension, allowing the rear tire to have more traction and sensitivity while climbing and descending. 

The leverage curve of the frame creates a more efficient forward drive thanks to the ani-squat. Anti-squat allows for less pedaling input and is utilized to overcome the rider's body weight influence on suspension.

SRAM X01 Eagle AXS upgrade kit includes all electronic shifting components needed to introduce customizable AXS technology to your Eagle drivetrain.

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelWilder 1 C GX AXS TR
ForkFOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm
ShockFOX Float Performance Elite DPS
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd
ShiftersSRAM GX AXS Controller
CranksetSRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 32t
CassetteSRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t
ChainSRAM GX Eagle, 12spd
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB
BrakesSRAM Level TL
Brake RotorsAvid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm
HeadsetCane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset
BarsSanta Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar
StemSRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm
GripsESI Chunky Grips
Front Hubi9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h
Rear Hubi9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h
RimsRaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"
Front TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
Rear TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
TubesReserve Tubeless Sealant
Seat PostFOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6
SaddleWTB Silverado Medium CroMo

 SML
Reach412.3437.8457.5
Stack587.4597606.5
Head Tube Angle67.1º67.1º67.1º
Seat Tube Length405430470
Front Center695723.7747.4
BB Height339.9339.7339.6
BB Drop32.632.832.9
Wheelbase1125.811571183.2
Rear Center430.8433.3435.8
Head Tube Length90100110
Top Tube Length568.4597.3621.4
Seat Tube Angle75.1º75º74.9º
Standover Height743.5746.4745.4

You May Also Like