Orbea OIZ M-TEAM Bikes Orbea Digital Lavender (Gloss)- Carbon Raw (Matt) S Orbea OIZ M-TEAM Bikes Orbea Tanzanite Carbon View-Carbon Raw (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ M-TEAM Bikes Orbea Digital Lavender (Gloss)- Carbon Raw (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ M-TEAM Bikes Orbea Tanzanite Carbon View-Carbon Raw (Matt) S
SKU: 210000138200
Out of Stock
On Sale

2023 Orbea OIZ M-TEAM

Regular price $8,599.00
Regular price $8,599.00 Sale price $8,599.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

The Orbea Oiz is among the winningest cross-country bikes available, winning under men and women alike who value its lightweight frame, pedaling efficiency, and aggressive geometry. And while some might scoff at 120mm suspension travel on a lightweight XC bike, its updated geometry and features mean the Orbea OIZ M-TEAM bike is one of the fastest available anywhere. 

Each Orbea OIZ M-TEAM features Orbea’s top-level, high-modulus carbon frame. It is one of the lightest available anywhere at just 1750g including shock for a size medium with paint. And that’s despite adding suspension travel! To achieve this figure, Orbea revised the carbon linkage, optimized its layups, and tuned its single-pivot rear swingarm for lower weight without sacrificing stiffness. In fact, the frame is said to be 12 percent stiffer than the previous Oiz.

The Orbea Oiz is a bike that refuses to compromise. Rather than using two types of suspension travel, the new Oiz brings kinematics and suspension tuned specifically for its travel. Its modern geometry was developed using feedback from the Team KMC Orbea team. The slacker 67-degree head angle, lower bottom bracket, and 450mm reach in a size M offer tons of control over the standard XC bike. And perhaps most importantly, all sizes of the Oiz can carry two bottles, even size S.

Want to customize your Orbea OIZ M-TEAM? Orbea offers their MyO customization program to customize components and even paint colors. And if you want to customize even further, the Contender Custom Program can get you exactly the tires, wheels, saddle, and more you might want.


The Orbea Oiz M-Team cross-country bike uses:

  • Orbea OMX lightweight carbon frame with a 120mm shock
  • Fox Factory 34 Stepcast fork with 120mm suspension
  • OC Squidlock three-position suspension and dropper remote
  • Shimano XTR drivetrain
  • Oquo MP30Team carbon wheels with DT Swiss 350 hubs
  • Fox Transfer SL Factory dropper post
  • Maxxis Rekon Race tires (Dissector tires as option)
*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelOIZ M-TEAM
FRAMEOrbea Oiz Carbon OMX, Fiberlink, Boost, PF BB, UFO2, I-line shock
SHOCKFox i-line DPS Factory 120mm Remote Push-Unlock Evol Kashima custom tune 190x45mm
FORKFox 34 Float SC Factory 120 FIT4 Remote-Adj Push-Unlock QR15x110
CRANKSETShimano XTR M9100 34t
HEADSETAlloy 1-1/2", Black Oxidated Bearing
HANDLEBAROC MP10 Mountain Performance Carbon, Width 760, Sweep 9
STEMOC Mountain Performance MP10 Alu SL, -10º
SHIFTERSShimano XTR M9100
BRAKESShimano XTR M9100 Hydraulic Disc
CASSETTEShimano XTR M9100 10-51t 12-Speed
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XTR M9100 SGS Shadow Plus
CHAINShimano CN-9100
WHEELSOQUO Mountain Performance MP30TEAM Carbon
TYRESMaxxis Rekon Race 2.40" WT 120 TPI Exo TLR
SEATPOSTFox Transfer SL Factory Kashima Dropper 31.6
SADDLESelle Italia SLR Boost Fill Titanium Rail 316 Ø7 mm
REMOTELOCKOUT OC Squidlock MP20 Remote, Dropper, Suspension 3 Pos
 SIZESMLXL
1SEAT TUBE (C-T)405432460510
2TOP TUBE (EFF)575598623650
3HEAD TUBE9090100115
4CHAINSTAY432432432432
5BB HEIGHT333333333333
6BB DROP42424242
7WHEELBASE1138116311891219
8HEAD ANGLE67º67º67º67º
9SEAT ANGLE76.5º76.5º76.5º76.5º
10STANDOVER731741741750
11REACH425450472496
12STACK596596606619
13FORK LENGTH531531531531
 RAKE44444444

You May Also Like