SKU: 210000137188

Juliana Wilder 1 C S Trail-kit

SKU: 210000137188

Juliana Wilder 1 C S Trail-kit

$5,899.00
Categories: Trail
More Information

Product Description

The Juliana Wilder C TR Kit is a cross-country mountain bike, with a trimmed-down frame and super-efficient Superlight™ suspension. The reach (425mm) is a little steeper and shorter than a Joplin to meet the demands of aggressive climbing, yet the Wilder’s seat tube angle is a touch slacker and the chainstays a little longer than a Joplin too in order to retain that familiar Juliana confidence on descents. 

Juliana reduced the number of moving parts, bearings, and linkages to ensure that the rider's energy is translated into forward thrust.

The frame and rear suspension work with the leverage curve to provide support and control to reduce anti-squat, and chain influence on the suspension and to allow the rear tire to have more traction and sensitivity while climbing and descending. 

The leverage curve of the frame creates a more efficient forward drive thanks to the ani-squat. Anti-squat allows for less pedaling input and is utilized to overcome the rider's body weight influence on suspension.

REVIEWS

Specifications

ModelWilder 1 C S TR
ForkFOX 34SC Performance, 120mm
ShockFOX Float Performance DPS
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX Eagle, 12spd
ShiftersSRAM GX Eagle, 12spd
CranksetSRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 34t
CassetteSRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t
ChainSRAM GX Eagle, 12spd
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB
BrakesSRAM Level TL
Brake RotorsAvid Centerline 180mm
HeadsetCane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset
BarsSRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 760mm
StemSRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm
GripsESI Chunky Grips
Front HubDT Swiss 370, 15x110, 28h
Rear HubDT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 36t, 28h
RimsRaceFace AR Offset 27 29"
Front TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
Rear TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
TubesReserve Tubeless Sealant
Seat PostFOX Transfer SL Performance, 31.6
SaddleWTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Geometry

 SML
Reach412.3437.8457.5
Stack587.4597606.5
Head Tube Angle67.1º67.1º67.1º
Seat Tube Length405430470
Front Center695723.7747.4
BB Height339.9339.7339.6
BB Drop32.632.832.9
Wheelbase1125.811571183.2
Rear Center430.8433.3435.8
Head Tube Length90100110
Top Tube Length568.4597.3621.4
Seat Tube Angle75.1º75º74.9º
Standover Height743.5746.4745.4