ID: 210000137270

Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X01 AXS TR RSV Kit

SKU: 210000137270

Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X01 AXS TR RSV Kit

$8,299.00 $9,749.00
More Information

Product Description

The Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XO1 AXS TR RSV Kit mountain bike, with its trim frame and super-efficient Superlight™ suspension has shed 289 grams off of the previous model. Santa Cruz reduced the amount of moving parts, bearings and linkages to ensure that the rider's energy is translated into forward thrust.

The fork of the TR is 120mm instead of 100mm. The angle and longer reach of the fork and front tire improves the positioning for stable descents. 

The frame and rear suspension work with the leverage curve to provide support and control to reduce anti-squat, and chain influence on the suspension and to allow the rear tire to have more traction and sensitivity while climbing and descending. 

The leverage curve of the frame creates more efficient forward drive thanks to the ani-squat. Anti-squat allows for less pedaling input and is utilized to overcome the rider's body weight influence on suspension.

SRAM X01 Eagle AXS upgrade kit includes all of the electronic shifting components needed to introduce customizable AXS technology to your Eagle drivetrain.

REVIEWS

Specifications

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelBlur 4 CC X01 AXS TR RSV
ForkFOX 34SC Performance Factory, 120mm
ShockFOX Float Factory DPS
Rear DerailleurSRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd
ShiftersSRAM GX AXS Controller
CranksetSRAM X1 Carbon Eagle 148 DUB, 34t
CassetteSRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t
ChainSRAM GX Eagle, 12spd
Bottom BracketSRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB
BrakesSRAM Level TLM
Brake RotorsSRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm
HeadsetCane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset
BarsSanta Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar
StemSRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm
GripsESI Chunky Grips
Front Hubi9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h
Rear Hubi9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h
RimsReserve 28|XC 29", 24h
Front TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
Rear TireMaxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR
TubesReserve Tubeless Sealant
Seat PostFOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6
SaddleWTB Silverado Medium CroMo

Geometry

 SMLXL
Reach412.3437.8457.5482.5
Stack587.4597606.5620.7
Head Tube Angle67.1º67.1º67.1º67.1º
Seat Tube Length405430470520
Front Center695723.7747.4778
BB Height339.9339.7339.6339.4
BB Drop32.632.832.933.1
Wheelbase1125.811571183.21216.3
Rear Center430.8433.3435.8438.3
Head Tube Length90100110125
Top Tube Length568.4597.3621.4651.7
Seat Tube Angle75.1º75º74.9º74.8º
Standover Height743.5746.4745.4750.1