SKU: N/A

TIME First Shimano Dura-Ace

SKU: N/A

TIME First Shimano Dura-Ace

$4,100.00 $3,400.00
Brand: TIME Bikes
Categories: Road Bikes

Frame available. 
Contact us for estimated build times.

More Information
call to customize

Product Description

While the TIME First Frameset may be the starting point in the TIME frame line-up, this frame still rivals the flagship models of many other brands. The attention to detail which all TIME frames receive is unparalleled in the cycling. With TIME weaving their own carbon, laying it up over wax molds and all of the other handmade details that go into each TIME frame, each frame has unrivaled quality. With a slightly more relaxed geometry but with the performance of a race bike, the TIME First performs at it's finest on an epic long ride.

For those looking for a great bike without having to decide on all the specifics our TIME First Ultegra Bike offers a performance build at an incredible value.

We are experts at building up frames to your exact specifications. In fact we love putting together custom builds. Please email info@contenderbicycles.com or call the shop at 801.364.0344 to build up your custom TIME First.

 

REVIEWS

Geometry

SizeXXXSXXSXSSMLXL
Virt Size, C-C in no sloping470495510530550570590
Seat Tube C-C420435450480500530550
Top Tube505515530540555570580
Set Back118131143155161167172
Seat Tube Angle75.574.773.773737373
Head Tube Angle70.57171.572737373.5
Head Tube Height123147155169184201219
BB Center to Front Axle575576578578584599604
BB Center to Rear Axle402402402404404404404
BB Height270270270270270270270
Front to Rear Axle965968968971978993998
Stack513537546562580596615
Reach367364368367378388392
Min Handlebar Height506530537550564581599
Max Handlebar Height536560567580594611629

Specifications

Frameset TIME First Frameset
Shifters Dura-Ace R9100
Crankset Dura-Ace FC-R9100 Hollowtech II 50/34T (specify length)
Front Derailleur Dura-Ace FD-R9100 Braze On
Rear Derailleur Dura-Ace RD-R9100
Brake Calipers Dura-Ace BR-R9100 Rear Caliper Brake Set
Cassette Dura-Ace CS-R9100 11/30T
Chain Shimano HG901
Handlebar Easton EA70 Compact (specify width)
Stem Easton EA70 +/- 8 degree (specify length)
Seatpost Easton EA70
Saddle Fabric Scoop Elite Black
Wheelset Rolf Echelon Wheelset
Tires Maxxis Re-Fuse 60tpi, Single Compound, MaxxShield 700 x 25 w/tubes
Handlebar Tape Arundel Gecko Tape Black

You might also like

2019 Pinarello Dogma F10 Disc Frameset
2019 Pinarello Dogma F10 Disc Frameset

Fausto Pinarello, son of founder Giovanni Pinarello, famously said that the company of his namesake had no intention...

Learn more
2021 BMC Roadmachine THREE
2021 BMC Roadmachine THREE

One of the hallmarks of innovation is the anticipation of what someone needs before they even consider it to be a de...

Learn more
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2

The UMA continues to be an every-ride staple for countless riders due to its regular fit, comfortable textiles, and u...

Learn more
Colnago Arabesque
Colnago Arabesque

This is the "Ferrari-found-in-the-barn" story for cycling. The Colnago Arabesque was created after a box of original ...

Learn more
Colnago Master Frameset
Colnago Master Frameset

Using chromium plated DT15V steel, the Colnago Master has star-shaped tubes and chromed lugs that do more than just l...

Learn more