SKU: 210000117662

TIME Fluidity Frameset

SKU: 210000117662

TIME Fluidity Frameset

$1,199.00 $3,300.00
Brand: TIME Bikes
Categories:
More Information
call to customize
TIME Fluidity Frameset TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset takes endurance bikes to their pinnacle. Utilizing RTM manufacturing and vibration damping Vectran a gran fondo will never feel so good

Highlights


Product Description

The TIME Fluidity frameset weaves more Vectran (TIME’s proprietary dampening material) into the carbon lay-up enhancing the ride quality of the bike. Plus, the geometry of the Fluidity features a 15-25 mm taller head tube than the more aggressive frames such as the TIME Izon. In addition, the rear triangle of the frame has slightly more curved seatstays providing even further dampening.

TIME is the only bicycle manufacturer to master RTM technology (Resin Transfer Molding) which consists of producing its own plaits from pre-selected fibers: carbon, kevlar, vectran, etc. In addition to their RTM technology, TIME is also unique in that they weave their own tubing. While most bicycle manufacturers buy flat sheets of pre-impregnated carbon fabric which is then molded into tubing, TIME is able to weave their own tubes according to their own specifications. This allows TIME to precisely deliver tubing that meets their exact ride characteristics. TIME is unique because every model is built 100% by hand and 100% in France with unmatched quality. A TIME will last a lifetime which is why they back up their frames with a lifetime warranty. The French really do know cycling.

REVIEWS

Geometry

SizeXXXSXXSXSSMLXL
Virt Size, C-C in no sloping470495510530550570590
Seat Tube C-C420435450480500530550
Top Tube505515530540555570580
Set Back118131143155161167172
Seat Tube Angle75.574.773.773737373
Head Tube Angle70.57171.572737373.5
Head Tube Height123147155169184201219
BB Center to Front Axle575576578578584599604
BB Center to Rear Axle402402402404404404404
BB Height270270270270270270270
Front to Rear Axle965968968971978993998
Stack513537546562580596615
Reach367364368367378388392
Min Handlebar Height506530537550564581599
Max Handlebar Height536560567580594611629