SKU: N/A

TIME Fluidity Shimano Dura Ace

SKU: N/A

TIME Fluidity Shimano Dura Ace

$5,599.00 $3,499.99
Brand: TIME Bikes
Categories: Road Bikes
More Information
call to customize
TIME Fluidity Frameset TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset takes endurance bikes to their pinnacle. Utilizing RTM manufacturing and vibration damping Vectran a gran fondo will never feel so good

Highlights


Product Description

The TIME Fluidity frameset weaves more Vectran (TIME’s proprietary dampening material) into the carbon lay-up enhancing the ride quality of the bike. Plus, the geometry of the Fluidity features a 15-25 mm taller head tube than the more aggressive frames such as the TIME Izon. In addition, the rear triangle of the frame has slightly more curved seatstays providing even further dampening.

TIME is the only bicycle manufacturer to master RTM technology (Resin Transfer Molding) which consists of producing its own plaits from pre-selected fibers: carbon, kevlar, vectran, etc. In addition to their RTM technology, TIME is also unique in that they weave their own tubing. While most bicycle manufacturers buy flat sheets of pre-impregnated carbon fabric which is then molded into tubing, TIME is able to weave their own tubes according to their own specifications. This allows TIME to precisely deliver tubing that meets their exact ride characteristics. TIME is unique because every model is built 100% by hand and 100% in France with unmatched quality. A TIME will last a lifetime which is why they back up their frames with a lifetime warranty. The French really do know cycling.

REVIEWS

Specifications

Frameset TIME Fluidity Frameset
Shifters Shimano R9100
Crankset Dura-Ace FC-R9100 Hollowtech II 50/34T (specify length)
Front Derailleur Dura-Ace FD-R9100 Braze On
Rear Derailleur Dura-Ace RD-R9100
Brake Calipers Dura-Ace BR-R9100 Rear Caliper Brake Set
Cassette Dura-Ace CS-R9100 11/30T
Chain Shimano HG901
Handlebar Easton EA70 Compact (specify width)
Stem Easton EA70 +/- 8 degree (specify length)
Seatpost Time Carbon seatpost
Saddle Fabric Scoop Elite Black
Wheelset Rolf Echelon Wheelset
Tires Maxxis Re-Fuse 60tpi, Single Compound, MaxxShield 700 x 25 w/tubes
Handlebar Tape Arundel Gecko Tape Black

Geometry

SizeXXXSXXSXSSMLXL
Virt Size, C-C in no sloping470495510530550570590
Seat Tube C-C420435450480500530550
Top Tube505515530540555570580
Set Back118131143155161167172
Seat Tube Angle75.574.773.773737373
Head Tube Angle70.57171.572737373.5
Head Tube Height123147155169184201219
BB Center to Front Axle575576578578584599604
BB Center to Rear Axle402402402404404404404
BB Height270270270270270270270
Front to Rear Axle965968968971978993998
Stack513537546562580596615
Reach367364368367378388392
Min Handlebar Height506530537550564581599
Max Handlebar Height536560567580594611629

You might also like

2019 Pinarello Dogma F10 Disc Frameset
2019 Pinarello Dogma F10 Disc Frameset

Fausto Pinarello, son of founder Giovanni Pinarello, famously said that the company of his namesake had no intention...

Learn more
2021 BMC Roadmachine THREE
2021 BMC Roadmachine THREE

One of the hallmarks of innovation is the anticipation of what someone needs before they even consider it to be a de...

Learn more
2021 Orbea Orca M20
2021 Orbea Orca M20

Outfitted with Shimano Ultegra drivetrain, the Orbea ORCA M20 can hold its own at a race and comes with a wallet-plea...

Learn more
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2

The UMA continues to be an every-ride staple for countless riders due to its regular fit, comfortable textiles, and u...

Learn more
Colnago Arabesque
Colnago Arabesque

This is the "Ferrari-found-in-the-barn" story for cycling. The Colnago Arabesque was created after a box of original ...

Learn more
Colnago Master Frameset
Colnago Master Frameset

Using chromium plated DT15V steel, the Colnago Master has star-shaped tubes and chromed lugs that do more than just l...

Learn more
Colnago V3 Ultegra Disc
Colnago V3 Ultegra Disc

The Colnago V3 Ultegra Disc blends technical solutions to create a light frame with aerodynamic details giving you a ...

Learn more