SKU: N/A

TIME Fluidity Shimano Dura Ace Di2

SKU: N/A

TIME Fluidity Shimano Dura Ace Di2

$7,500.00 $4,649.99
Brand: TIME Bikes
Categories: Road Bikes
More Information
call to customize
TIME Fluidity Frameset TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset

TIME Fluidity Frameset takes endurance bikes to their pinnacle. Utilizing RTM manufacturing and vibration damping Vectran a gran fondo will never feel so good

Highlights


Product Description

The TIME Fluidity frameset weaves more Vectran (TIME’s proprietary dampening material) into the carbon lay-up enhancing the ride quality of the bike. Plus, the geometry of the Fluidity features a 15-25 mm taller head tube than the more aggressive frames such as the TIME Izon. In addition, the rear triangle of the frame has slightly more curved seatstays providing even further dampening.

TIME is the only bicycle manufacturer to master RTM technology (Resin Transfer Molding) which consists of producing its own plaits from pre-selected fibers: carbon, kevlar, vectran, etc. In addition to their RTM technology, TIME is also unique in that they weave their own tubing. While most bicycle manufacturers buy flat sheets of pre-impregnated carbon fabric which is then molded into tubing, TIME is able to weave their own tubes according to their own specifications. This allows TIME to precisely deliver tubing that meets their exact ride characteristics. TIME is unique because every model is built 100% by hand and 100% in France with unmatched quality. A TIME will last a lifetime which is why they back up their frames with a lifetime warranty. The French really do know cycling.

REVIEWS

Specifications

Frameset TIME Fluidity Frameset
Shifters Shimano R9150 Di2
Crankset Dura-Ace FC-R9100 Hollowtech II 50/34T (specify length)
Front Derailleur Dura-Ace FD-R9150 Di2 Braze On
Rear Derailleur Dura-Ace RD-R9150 Di2
Brake Calipers Dura-Ace BR-R9100 Rear Caliper Brake Set
Cassette Dura-Ace CS-R9100 11/30T
Chain Shimano HG901
Handlebar Easton EA70 Compact (specify width)
Stem Easton EA70 +/- 8 degree (specify length)
Seatpost Time Carbon seatpost
Saddle Fabric Scoop Elite Black
Wheelset Rolf Echelon Wheelset
Tires Maxxis Re-Fuse 60tpi, Single Compound, MaxxShield 700 x 25 w/tubes
Handlebar Tape Arundel Gecko Tape Black

Geometry

SizeXXXSXXSXSSMLXL
Virt Size, C-C in no sloping470495510530550570590
Seat Tube C-C420435450480500530550
Top Tube505515530540555570580
Set Back118131143155161167172
Seat Tube Angle75.574.773.773737373
Head Tube Angle70.57171.572737373.5
Head Tube Height123147155169184201219
BB Center to Front Axle575576578578584599604
BB Center to Rear Axle402402402404404404404
BB Height270270270270270270270
Front to Rear Axle965968968971978993998
Stack513537546562580596615
Reach367364368367378388392
Min Handlebar Height506530537550564581599
Max Handlebar Height536560567580594611629

You might also like

2021 Scott Addict eRIDE 20
2021 Scott Addict eRIDE 20

No goal is beyond reach with the all new 2021 SCOTT Addict eRIDE 20. Climb that canyon you’ve been dreaming of. Hop i...

Learn more
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2
Assos Women's Uma GT SS Jersey c2

The UMA continues to be an every-ride staple for countless riders due to its regular fit, comfortable textiles, and u...

Learn more
Colnago Concept Disc Frameset
Colnago Concept Disc Frameset

The Colnago Concept Disc Frameset has been developed to be as fast as possible, and represents continuity with the or...

Learn more
Colnago Concept Frameset
Colnago Concept Frameset

The Colnago Concept Frameset has been developed to be as fast as possible, and represents continuity with the origina...

Learn more
Colnago V2-r Disc Frameset
Colnago V2-r Disc Frameset

The Colnago V2-r Disc Frameset replaces the V1-r Disc monocoque frame but refinements in the design have produced sig...

Learn more
Colnago V2-r Frameset
Colnago V2-r Frameset

The Colnago V2-r Disc Frameset replaces the V1-r Disc monocoque frame but refinements in the design have produced sig...

Learn more
Colnago V3-rs Disc Frame
Colnago V3-rs Disc Frame

The Colnago V3-rs Disc frame has been completely redesigned to meet the variety of surfaces found in modern road raci...

Learn more
Colnago V3-rs Frame
Colnago V3-rs Frame

The Colnago V3-rs frame has been completely redesigned to meet the variety of surfaces found in modern road racing. F...

Learn more