BMC Twostroke AL SIX Bikes BMC Gunmetal & Black S
SKU: 210000137763
Out of Stock
On Sale

BMC Twostroke AL SIX

Regular price $839.00
Regular price $1,049.00 Sale price $839.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

The BMC Twostroke AL SIX cross-country hardtail mountain bike races like a champion. Whether it's tearing around an XCO track or setting your personal best up a local hill, the Twostroke has you covered. 

A progressive, compliant, and confidence-inspiring hardtail, the BMC Twostroke AL SIX strikes the perfect balance to deliver a bike that is lightweight, stiff, and strong. Designed to enhance your experience, allowing riders to attack the terrain with full confidence and take on every challenge.

Take the edge off the roughest roads with the 100mm of travel up front and push harder and ride further. The ultimate balance between comfort and performance for a ride that is both forgiving and fast.

The straight downtube adds stiffness while the integrated fork stopper keeps things safe. Cables are routed internally for protection and clean looks. Molded covers on the chainstay, an integrated chain suck plate, and helicopter tape on the downtube ensure durability and a sleek design.  

A 67˚ head angle, long front-end, and 75° seat angle to attack steep and loose terrain with the perfect weight distribution. Along with compatibility of the new generation of wide XC tires for added grip. So hop on the BMC Twostroke AL SIX and start laying down the miles! 

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelTwostroke AL SIX
FrameTwostroke AL Premium Aluminium Hydroformed, Internal Cable Routing, BSA Threaded Bottom Bracket, Post Mount Disc
ForkSUNTOUR XCM
Gears1x10
ChainwheelLightweight Forged Alloy Cranks 30T 1x Specific Narrow Wide Chainring
CassetteSUNRACE 11-42T
ChainKMC 10 spd
Rear DerailleurSHIMANO Deore 10 spd
ShiftersSHIMANO Deore 10 spd
BrakesSHIMANO BR-MT200 / SHIMANO SM-RT10 Rotors (160/160 S-M - 180/160 L-XL)
HandlebarAlloy 760mm
StemForged 6061 Alloy
SeatpostAlloy 31.6mm - 0mm Offset
SaddleSelle Royal Seta
HubsSHIMANO RM35 / MT400
RimsXCD23
TiresWTB Ranger Comp 2.25"
Tire Clearance58mm (Measured Width)
Weight Limit110 Kg
ASTM ClassificationLevel 3

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height CM<170170-182180-192>190
Stack MM588598608623
Reach MM (reach)422.5445465485
Seat Tube MM (st)410440480510
Top Tube MM (tt)597618638658
Head Tube MM (ht)8793.5106122.5
Seat Tube Angle (sa)75.075.075.075.0
Head Angle (ha)67.067.067.067.0
Rear Center MM (rc)425425425425
Front Center MM (fc)696715741767
Wheelbase MM (wb)1112.5113511611185
BB Drop MM (drop)64646464
Fork Length MM (fl)505505505505
Fork Rake MM (fr)44444444
Trail MM (trail)109109109109
Crank Length MM170175175175
Stem Length MM60606070
Bar Width MM750750750750
Bar Rise MM4444
Backsweep9999
Standover Height mm725730735750
Seatpost Length MM350400400400

You May Also Like