Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea White Chic- Shadow Coral (Gloss) S Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea Moondust Blue-Leo Orange (Matt) S Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea Apricot Orange-Limestone Beige (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea White Chic- Shadow Coral (Gloss) S
Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea Moondust Blue-Leo Orange (Matt) S
Orbea OIZ H30 Bikes Orbea Apricot Orange-Limestone Beige (Matt) S
SKU: 210000138091
In Stock
On Sale

2023 Orbea OIZ H30

Regular price $2,399.00
Regular price $3,299.00 Sale price $2,399.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

Orbea makes some of the finest aluminum bikes available, and that is on full display with the Orbea Oiz H30 mountain bike. Smoothed alloy welds mean the frame has the same polished look as the carbon frames. Add in its XC race geometry and lockout lever on the handlebar, and the new Oiz can take you farther without compromise

The Oiz H30 uses a quality alloy frame. This is thanks to generations of racing technology at the highest levels. Its modern geometry was developed using feedback from the Team KMC Orbea team. And every model receives not only Fox suspension but Orbea’s own Squidlock lever; this provides a three-position suspension lockout and dropper remote that makes adjustments easy.

Want to customize your Orbea Oiz H30? The Contender Custom Program can get you exactly the tires, wheels, saddle, and more you might want.

The Orbea Oiz H30 cross-country bike uses:

  • Orbea hydro aluminum frame with a 120mm shock
  • Fox i-line DPS Performance fork with 120mm suspension
  • OC Squidlock three-position suspension and dropper remote
  • Shimano Deore 12s drivetrain
  • Alloy, Tubeless, 25c, 32H tubeless-ready wheels
  • Alloy, 31.6mm, rigid seatpost
  • Maxxis Ikon 2.20" FB 60 TPI Dual
*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelOIZ H30
FrameOrbea Oiz Hydro High Polished, Alloy link, Boost, PF BB, UFO2, I-Line shock
ShockFox i-line DPS Performance 120mm, Remote Push-Unlock Evol custom tune190x45mm
ForkFox 32 Float Rhythm 120 Remote, Push-Unlock QR15x110
CranksetShimano MT511 32t
HeadsetFSA 1-1/2” Integrated Aluminium Cup
HandlebarAlloy, 31.8mm, Flat, 740mm, Sweep 9
StemOC Mountain Performance MP21, -6o
ShiftersShimano Deore M6100
BrakesShimano MT201 Hydraulic Disc
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore M6100 SGS Shadow Plus
ChainShimano M6100
WheelsAlloy, Tubeless, 25c, 32H
CassetteShimano CS-M6100 10-51t 12-Speed
Tyres MaxxisIkon 2.20” FB 60 TPI Dual
SeatpostAlloy, 31.6mm, Setback 0
SaddleSelle Italia Model X FecAlloy Rail, 145x248mm
 SIZESMLXL
1SEAT TUBE (C-T)405432460510
2TOP TUBE (EFF)575598623650
3HEAD TUBE9090100115
4CHAINSTAY432432432432
5BB HEIGHT333333333333
6BB DROP42424242
7WHEELBASE1138116311891219
8HEAD ANGLE67º67º67º67º
9SEAT ANGLE76.5º76.5º76.5º76.5º
10STANDOVER731741741750
11REACH425450472496
12STACK596596606619
13FORK LENGTH531531531531
 RAKE44444444

You May Also Like