BMC Fourstroke 01 LTD Bikes BMC Cool White / Black S
SKU: 210000137491
Out of Stock
On Sale

BMC Fourstroke 01 LTD

Regular price $14,299.00
Regular price $13,499.00 Sale price $14,299.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

The Fourstroke 01 redefines XCO performance, exceeding the expectations of elite racers. It leads the pack with Autodrop technology and APS dual-link suspension, offering 100mm travel in a Premium Carbon frame. This racing marvel boasts integrated protection, progressive BWC geometry, and the ability to carry two water bottles for extended missions.

The Fourstroke 01 LTD, a champion's choice, features the innovative SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission, Fox Float 34 SC Factory fork, Fox Float DPS EVOL LV Factory shock, DT Swiss XRC 1200 wheels, and the BMC Autodrop integrated dropper seatpost. Elevate your racing experience with this medal-winning machine.

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
Frame: Fourstroke 01 Premium Carbon with Autodrop Technology | APS Suspension System, 100mm Travel- Fully Guided Internal Cable Routing | PF92 Bottom Bracket | Post Mount Disc | 12x148mm Boost Thru-Axle
Fork: Fox Float 34 SC Factory | Kashima Coating | DT Swiss Remote Lockout
Handlebar: BMC MFB01 Carbon 760mm
Stem: BMC MSM01
Seatpost: BMC Autodrop Integrated Dropper Seatpost - 80mm Drop
Saddle: Prologo Dimension NDR
Gears: 1x12
Crankset: SRAM XX SL Eagle Carbon 34T
Cassette: SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission 10-52T (XS-1299)
Chain: SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission Flattop
Rear Derailleur: SRAM XX SL Eagle Transmission
Shifters: SRAM AXS Pod Controller
Front Suspension: Fox Float 34 SC Factory | Kashima Coating | DT Swiss Remote Lockout
Rear Suspension: Fox Float DPS EVOL LV Factory | Kashima Coating | DT Swiss Remote Lockout
Brake Levers / Calipers: SRAM Level Ultimate / SRAM Centerline Rotors (160/160 S-M, 180/160 L-XL)
Rotors: SRAM HS2 (160/160 S-M, 180/160 L-XL) - Centerlock
Rims: DT Swiss XRC 1200 Wheelset, 30mm Inner Width
Hubs (F/R): DT Swiss 180 Straightpull, Ratchet EXP 36
Tires: Vittoria Mezcal 2.35"
Tubeless Information: Tubeless Ready Rims / Tubeless Tires
Tire Clearance: 62mm (Measured Width)
ASTM Classification: Level 3
Weight Limit: 110 Kg

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height cm<172172-182180-188>188
Stack mm584592600615
Reach mm437457477500
Seat Tube mm420440470510
Top Tube mm574597621.2649.23
Head tube mm83.8493.5101.25117.58
Seat angle˚76.776.776.776.7
Head Tube Angle˚66.566.566.566.5
Rear Center mm432432432432
Front center mm714738762791
Wheelbase mm1139117111881218
BB drop mm53535353
Fork length mm513513513513
Fork rake mm44444444
Trail mm113113113113
Standover Height mm725725725725
Crank Length mm165170170175
Stem Length mm50606070
Stem Angle˚-5-5-5-5
Bar Width mm760760760760
Bar Rise mm4444
Bar Sweep˚8888
Seatpost Offset mm0000
Seatpost Drop mm80808080

You May Also Like