SKU: 210000125657

2022 BMC Twostroke 01 THREE

SKU: 210000125657

2022 BMC Twostroke 01 THREE

$3,599.00
Brand: BMC
Categories: Cross-country
More Information

Product Description

The 2022 BMC Twostroke 01 THREE hardtail mountain bike simply looks fast. Which is appropriate because it’s proven to be one of the quickest cross country bikes on the market.

With a premium lightweight carbon frame and reliable RockShox Reba RL fork, the 2022 BMC Twostroke 01 THREE cross country hardtail mountain bike is limited only by the amount of effort you put into each ride.

The BMC Twostroke 01 THREE is built with a SRAM GX Eagle drivetrain, a 67˚ head angle, long front-end and 75° seat angle to attack steep and loose terrain with the perfect weight distribution.

Take the edge off the roughest roads to push harder and ride further. The ultimate balance between comfort and performance for a ride that is both forgiving and fast. Fully guided internal cable routing for easy installation and a clean look.

Molded covers on the chainstay, an integrated chain suck plate and helicopter tape on the downtube ensure durability and a sleek design.

Fully compatible with the new generation of wide XC tires.

REVIEWS

Specifications

BRAND
BMC

SPEC
GX Eagle mix

FRAMETwostroke 01 Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept XC
• Fully Guided Internal Cable Routing
• PF92 Bottom Bracket
• Post Mount Disc
• 12x148mm Boost Thru-Axle
FORK
Rockshox Reba RL

GEARS
1x12

CHAINWHEEL
SRAM Gx Eagle 34T

CASSETTE
SRAM GX Eagle 10-52T

CHAIN
SRAM GX Eagle

REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM GX Eagle

SHIFTERSSSRAM GX Eagle

BRAKES
SRAM Level TL / SRAM Centerline Rotors (160/160 S-M, 180/160 L-XL)
HANDLEBAR
BMC MFB01 Carbon 760mm

STEM
BMC MSM01

SEATPOSTTwostroke 01 Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost
• 0mm Offset

SADDLE
Fizik Antares R7

HUBS
DT Swiss 370 Disc

RIMS
DT Swiss X 1900 Wheelset, 25mm Inner Width

TIRES
Vittoria Barzo 2.25

TIRE CLEARANCE
58mm (Measured Width)
WEIGHT (KG)

1.0

WEIGHT LIMIT
110 kg

ASTM CLASSIFICATION
Level 3

FRAMESET OPTION
No

CONFIGURABLE
No

DROPPER SEATPOST
No


Geometry

SIZESMLXL
Rider Height CM162-172170-180178-188>188
Top Tube MM (tt)597618638658
Wheelbase MM (wb)1112.5113511611185
Seat Tube Angle (sa)75.075.075.075.0
Seatpost Length MM380430430430
Stack MM588598608623
Trail MM (trail)109109109109
Rear Center MM (rc)425425425425
Reach MM (reach)422.5445465485
Head Tube MM (ht)8793.5106122.5
Head Angle (ha)67.067.067.067.0
BB Drop MM (drop)64646464
Stem Length MM50606070
Seat Tube MM (st)410440480510
Stem Angle-5-5-5-5
Crank Length MM170175175175
Fork Rake MM (fr)44444444
Front Center MM (fc)696715741767
Fork Length MM (fl)505505505505
Bar Rise MM4444
Bar Width MM760760760760
Backsweep8888
Standover Height mm725730735750