Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Matte Silver S Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Gloss Spring Green S
Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Matte Silver S
Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Gloss Spring Green S
SKU: 210000142570
Out of Stock
On Sale

Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit

Regular price $7,649.00
Regular price $8,999.00 Sale price $7,649.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

 

The Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit is the ultimate cross-country mountain bike that's built for speed, endurance, and most importantly, a good time. With its insatiable appetite for adventure, this bike is sure to have you digging up the dirt and leaving your worries behind.

The ultralight and super strong CC frame is equipped with the all new SRAM X0 AXS Eagle Transmission group. This setup is sure to get your heart racing with a hangerless, full mount attachment method that grips both sides of the frame and creates a far stronger connection. This in addition to an ultralight aluminum crankset and "click and fire" AXS Pod shifting system ensures you'll have a personalized experience you won't find anywhere else. It's fully integrated, robust, and works together like a well-oiled machine.

Built with a RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate shock in the rear and a 100mm RockShox Sid SL Ultimate fork in the front, the Blur is built on a legacy of trusted and proven design. But it's not just for short tracks. With room for two water bottles, innovative geometry, and plush suspension, this bike is engineered to deliver a supremely comfortable ride that'll carry you straight to the podium.

A set of Reserve 28 XC wheels with Maxxis Aspen tires are made to gobble up terrain - whether it be chunky, rocky, rooty or smooth - and keep you rolling fast. With aggressive tread and a puncture-resistant EXO casing, you'll have maximum stability and grip in whatever the conditions throw at you.

Crafted for those thrill-seekers who yearn for speed and far off adventures, the Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC X0 AXS Transmission Reserve Kit is primed and ready to tear up the trails. With its responsive handling and race-ready features, this bike is sure to bring a smile to your face even on the toughest rides.

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
Material Carbon CC
Travel 100mm
Wheel Size 29
Rear Shock RockShox SidLuxe Ultimate, w/ Remote, 190x40
Fork RockShox Sid SL Ultimate, 100mm, w/Remote
Rear Derailleur SRAM X0 Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd
Lockout Remote SRAM TwistLoc
Right Shifter SRAM AXS Pod Bridge
Cassette SRAM X0 Eagle T-Type, 10-52t
Chain SRAM X0 Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd
Chainguide OneUp Chainguide
Bottom Bracket SRAM DUB 73mm MTB Wide BB
Headset Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset
Rear Tire Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO
Front Tire Maxxis Aspen 29"x2.4"WT, EXO
Front Hub Industry Nine 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h
Front Rim Reserve 28|XC 29"
Rear Hub Industry Nine 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h
Rear Rim Reserve 28|XC 29"
Front Rotor SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm
Rear Rotor SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 160mm
Brakes SRAM Level Ultimate Stealth 2-Piston
Crankset SRAM X0 Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t
Handlebar Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise
Stem SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm
Saddle WTB Silverado Medium, Ti
Seatpost FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, XL 100mm 31.6
Grips SRAM Grips
Battery Charger SRAM eTap Powerpack 2 Battery

 SMLXL
Reach425450470495
Stack578.3587.6596.9610.8
Head Tube Angle68.3°68.3°68.3°68.3°
Seat Tube Length405430470520
Front Center685.8714.5738.2768.7
BB Height330.5330.5330.5330.5
BB Drop42424242
Wheelbase1115.811471173.21206.2
Rear Center430432.5435437.5
Head Tube Length90100110125
Top Tube Length563.9592.8616.9647.2
Seat Tube Angle76.5º76.3º75.8º75.7º
Standover Height736.6740.1739.2745.1

You May Also Like