Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Matte Silver S Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Gloss Spring Green S
Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Matte Silver S
Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit Bikes Santa Cruz Bicycles Gloss Spring Green S
SKU: 210000142544
In Stock
On Sale

Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit

Regular price $9,599.00
Regular price $11,299.00 Sale price $9,599.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

 

The Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit is the ultimate full suspension cross-country mountain bike that's built for speed, endurance, and most importantly, a good time. With its insatiable appetite for adventure, this bike is sure to have you digging up the dirt and leaving your worries behind.

The ultralight and super strong CC frame is equipped with the all new SRAM XX SL AXS Eagle Transmission, the lightest groupset in their new Transmission lineup. This setup is sure to get your heart racing with a hangerless, full mount attachment method that grips both sides of the frame and creates a far stronger connection. This in addition to an ultralight crankset, made of carbon fiber with a hollow core design, and "click and fire" AXS Pod shifting system ensures you'll have a personalized experience you won't find anywhere else. It's fully integrated, robust, and works together like a well-oiled machine.

Built with a Fox Float Factory shock in the rear offering a generous 115mm of travel and a 120mm Fox 34SC Float Factory fork in the front, the Blur is built on a legacy of trusted and proven design. But it's not just for short tracks. With room for two water bottles, innovative geometry, and plush suspension, this bike is engineered to deliver a supremely comfortable ride that'll carry you straight to the podium.

This bike's unique geometry reflects its XC-trail personality, featuring a slightly steeper head tube angle and shorter reach to meet the demands of aggressive climbing. To maintain stability and control on descents, the Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit has a slightly slacker seat tube angle and longer chainstays. Plus, the trail version comes with larger rotors, a full-length dropper post, and beefier tires.

A set of Reserve 28 | XC wheels with Maxxis Rekon Race tires are made to gobble up terrain - whether it be chunky, rocky, rooty or smooth - and keep you rolling fast. With aggressive knobs and a puncture-resistant EXO casing, you'll have maximum stability and grip in whatever the conditions throw at you.

Crafted for those thrill-seekers who yearn for speed and adventure, the Santa Cruz Blur 4 CC XX SL AXS TR Transmission Reserve Kit is primed and ready to tear up the trails. With its responsive handling and race-ready features, this bike is sure to bring a smile to your face even on the toughest rides.

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
Material Carbon CC
Travel 115mm
Wheel Size 29
Rear Shock FOX Float Factory, 190x45
Fork FOX 34SC Float Factory, 120mm
Rear Derailleur SRAM XX SL Eagle AXS T-Type, 12spd
Right Shifter SRAM AXS Pod Ultimate Bridge
Cassette SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, 10-52t
Chain SRAM XX SL Eagle T-Type, Flattop, 12spd
Chainguide OneUp Chainguide
Bottom Bracket SRAM DUB BSA MTB 68/73mm, 4.5mm spacer
Headset Cane Creek AER IS Tapered Headset
Rear Tire Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO
Front Tire Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO
Front Hub DT Swiss 180 EXP, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h
Front Rim Reserve 28|XC 29"
Rear Hub DT Swiss 180 EXP, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 36t, 24h
Rear Rim Reserve 28|XC 29"
Front Rotor SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm
Rear Rotor SRAM CLX, Centerlock, 180mm
Brakes SRAM Level Ultimate Stealth 4-Piston
Crankset SRAM XX SL Eagle DUB T-Type Crankset, 34t
Handlebar Santa Cruz Carbon Flat Bar, 31.8x760, 7mm Rise
Stem SRAM Atmos 7k, 60mm
Saddle WTB Silverado Medium, Ti
Seatpost FOX Transfer SL Factory Dropper, 31.6
Grips ESI Chunky Grips
Battery Charger SRAM eTap Powerpack 1 Battery

 SMLXL
Reach412.3437.8457.5482.5
Stack587.4597606.5620.7
Head Tube Angle67.1º67.1º67.1º67.1º
Seat Tube Length405430470520
Front Center695723.7747.4778
BB Height339.9339.7339.6339.4
BB Drop32.632.832.933.1
Wheelbase1125.811571183.21216.3
Rear Center430.8433.3435.8438.3
Head Tube Length90100110125
Top Tube Length568.4597.3621.4651.7
Seat Tube Angle75.1º75º74.9º74.8º
Standover Height743.5746.4745.4750.1

You May Also Like