BMC Fourstroke LT ONE Bikes BMC Bordeaux Red / Black S
SKU: 210000137527
Out of Stock
On Sale

BMC Fourstroke LT ONE

Regular price $6,499.00
Regular price $6,399.00 Sale price $6,499.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

Experience heightened performance with the Fourstroke LT, tailor-made for trail enthusiasts seeking more. Revel in high-speed trail-riding with a progressive 120mm of APS dual-link suspension travel, pushing the limits of your potential. The full-carbon frame embraces cutting-edge BWC geometry, now accommodating two water bottles and featuring integrated fork stopper and frame protection.

Confidently tackle trails with the Fourstroke LT ONE, featuring a SRAM GX Eagle drivetrain, RockShox SID Select+ fork, RockShox SIDLuxe Select+, DT Swiss M 1900 wheels boasting a 30mm inner width, and the Bikeyoke Divine seatpost. Elevate your trail experiences with the trail-conquering capabilities of the Fourstroke LT ONE.

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
Frame: Fourstroke LT Carbon | APS Suspension System, 120mm Travel- Fully | Guided Internal Cable Routing | PF92 Bottom Bracket | Post Mount Disc | 12x148mm Boost Thru-Axle
Fork: Rock Shox SID Select+
Handlebar: BMC MRB03 760mm
Stem: Truvativ Atmos 7K
Seatpost: Bikeyoke Divine
Saddle: Fizik Antares R7
Gears: 1x12
Crankset: SRAM Stylo 7K Eagle 32T
Cassette: SRAM XG 1275 EAGLE 10-52T
Chain: SRAM NX Eagle
Rear Derailleur: SRAM GX Eagle
Shifters: SRAM GX Eagle
Front Suspension: Rock Shox SID Select+
Rear Suspension: Rock Shox SIDLUXE Select+
Brake Levers / Calipers: SRAM G2 RS, SRAM Centerline Rotors (180/180)
Rotors: SRAM Centerline 180 / 180 mm - 6-Bolts
Rims: DT Swiss M 1900 Wheelset, 30mm Inner Width
Hubs (F/R): DT Swiss 370, Ratchet LN18
Tires: Maxxis Rekon 2.4" TR EXO
Tubeless Information: Tubeless Ready Rims / Tubeless Tires
Tire Clearance: 62mm (Measured Width)
ASTM Classification: Level 3
Weight Limit: 110 Kg
SizeSMLXL
Rider Height cm<172172-182180-188>188
Stack mm584592600615
Reach mm437457477500
Seat Tube mm420430460490
Top Tube mm576599623651
Head tube mm8493.5101118
Seat angle˚76.776.776.776.7
Head Tube Angle˚66.566.566.566.5
Rear Center mm431430.5431431
Front center mm711743760790
Wheelbase mm1140117211891219
BB drop mm38383838
Fork lengtgh mm530530530530
Fork rake mm44444444
Trail mm1151151151115
Standover Height mm727727727767
Crank Length mm165170175175
Stem Length mm40505060
Stem Angle˚6666
Bar Width mm760760760760
Bar Rise mm15151515
Bar Sweep˚9999
Seatpost Offset mm0000

You May Also Like