BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE BIKES BMC 47
SKU: 210000139328
Out of Stock
On Sale

BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE

Regular price $10,159.00
Regular price $12,699.00 Sale price $10,159.00
Size
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

Go the distance with the BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE. As an endurance road bike, it is designed to go further, faster. Its Premium Carbon frame and fork were designed using TCC Endurance technology, and features ICS technology, Stealth Cable Routing and a Premium Carbon D-Shape seatpost. From its clean cockpit, to its electronic shifting, and superb Zipp wheelset, this bike is the definition of an endurance machine. 

The one-piece carbon fiber is made with super light weight, super stiff, stealth cable routing and integrated device mounts for your modern devices. Who doesn't like a clean cockpit that fits everything you need?

The new D-Shape compliance post's carbon layup was designed using TCC Endurance technology for tailored comfort. And looks are kept clean with an integrated internal seatpost clamp. 

The SRAM RED AXS Groupset provides high quality shifting and a fast response so you can always be in the right gear. 

The TCC technology takes the edge off the rougher roads allowing you to push harder and further. It's a great balance between comfort and performance, giving you a forgiving and fast ride. 

Grab the BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE and hit the longest of roads!

Key Specifications

  • Zipp 303 Firecrest Wheelset
  • SRAM RED AXS 12 Speed
  • Integrated Carbon Bar and Stem
  • Powermeter Compatible Crankset
*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelRoadmachine 01 ONE
FrameRoadmachine 01 Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept Endurance, ICS Technology Stealth Cable Routing, PF86 Bottom Bracket, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm Thru-Axle
ForkRoadmachine 01 Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept Endurance, ICS Technology Stealth Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, 12x100mm Thru-Axle, 50mm Offset (Size 47-51), 45mm Offset (Size 54-61)
ChainwheelSRAM RED AXS 46-33T
CassetteSRAM RED XG-1290 10-33T
ChainSRAM RED 12 Speed
Rear DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
ShiftersSRAM RED eTap AXS HRD
BrakesSRAM RED eTap AXS HRD / Centerline XR Rotors (160/160)
HandlebarICS Carbon One-Piece Full Carbon Cockpit
StemICS Carbon One-Piece Full Carbon Cockpit
SeatpostRoadmachine 01 Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost, 15mm Offset
SaddleFizik Argo Vento R5 (140mm)
HubsZipp ZR1 DB
RimsZipp 303 Firecrest Tubeless Disc
TiresVittoria Corsa N.EXT 28mm
Tire Clearance33mm (Measured Width)
Weight7.40kg / 16.31lb
Weight Limit110kg / 242lb
ASTM ClassificationLevel 1

Size475154565861
Rider Height CM<166166-174172-180178-186184-192>190
Stack MM516541562586610644
Reach MM (reach)374382386390394398
Seat Tube MM (st)420457500522539573
Top Tube MM (tt)522532546556568583
Head Tube MM (ht)112139156181206242
Seat Tube Angle (sa)74.274.274.274.274.274.2
Head Angle (ha)71.271.272727272
Rear Center MM (rc)410410410410410410
Front Center MM (fc)583599597609621635
Wheelbase MM (wb)982999997100810201035
BB Drop MM (drop)717171717171
Fork Length MM (fl)375375375375375375
Fork Rake MM (fr)505045454545
Trail MM (trail)636363636363
Crank Length MM170170172.5172.5175175
Stem Length MM90100100110110120
Stem Angle-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5
Bar Width MM400420127127420420
Bar Drop MM1271276767127127
Bar Reach MM6767N/AN/A6767
Post Offset MM151515151215
Standover Height mm719750782805825859
Seatpost Length MM330380380380380380

You May Also Like