BMC URS TWO Bikes BMC blu yel mco S
SKU: 210000136733
Out of Stock
On Sale

BMC URS TWO

Regular price $2,974.00
Regular price $3,499.00 Sale price $2,974.00
Color
Size Guide (Opens in a new tab)
contact us
Your satisfaction is our top priority.

Product Details

The BMC URS TWO is a gravel bike you will want to reach for when the terrain gets rough. At the same time, you will be pleasantly surprised by its pedaling abilities on the tarmac as well. The name URS is short for unrestricted, a fitting name for a bike capable of all terrain. 

The URS has two key features that make it one of the best gravel bikes. The first is the long front end achieved by a long reach and 70˚ head angle. This creates a longer-than-usual wheelbase that provides greater stability and handling over rougher terrain. A shorter stem is used to combat this and keep a comfortable body position. 

The second key feature is the lightweight and minimalist rear suspension system. This offers 10mm of travel to take the edge off rough trails while keeping optimal power transfer. This and the aggressive geometry gives the confidence you need off the beaten path. 

The fork offers 45mm tire clearance, 160mm flat mount (a clean mounting solution for bigger rotors), hub-dynamo cable routing, and is compatible with a Fox 32 SC AX suspension fork. Longer rides call for more gear and BMC has included mounts for a top tube bag to keep the essentials readily available. Lastly, integrated frame protection can be found on fork dropouts, downtube, and chainstays.

The BMC URS TWO is an aggressive gravel bike ready for anything you have in store for it. Hop on one and see where the road or trails take you!

*Please note that bike specifications are subject to change without prior notice
ModelURS TWO
FrameURS Premium Carbon with Micro Travel Technology Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel, Gravel+ Geometry, Internal Cable Routing, Fender and Rack Mounts, PF86 Bottom Bracket, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm Thru-Axle
ForkURS Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel, Internal Brake & Hub Dynamo Cable Routing, Fender Mounts, Flat Mount Disc, 12x100mm Thru-Axle
Gears1x11
ChainwheelSRAM APEX 1 40T
CassetteSRAM PG 1130 APEX 11-42T
ChainSRAM APEX 11 Speed
Rear DerailleurSRAM APEX 1 Long Cage
ShiftersSRAM APEX 1 HRD
BrakesSRAM APEX HRD-A1 - Centerline Rotors (180/160)
HandlebarEaston EA50 AX
StemBMC MSM
SeatpostURS Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost, 0mm Offset
SaddleWTB SL8
HubsDT Swiss 370 Spline Disc
RimsDT Swiss C1850 SPLINE - 23mm
TiresWTB Raddler - 40mm
Tire Clearance42mm (Measured Width)
Weight Limit120 Kg
ASTM ClassificationLevel 2

SizeSMLXL
Rider Height CM<170172-180178-188186-196
Stack MM538569603641
Reach MM (reach)403415419429
Seat Tube MM (st)431459492527
Top Tube MM (tt)557578591612
Head Tube MM (ht)113146172207
Seat Tube Angle (sa)74747474
Head Angle (ha)70707070
Rear Center MM (rc)425425425425
Front Center MM (fc)625648665700
Wheelbase MM (wb)1041106410811105
BB Drop MM (drop)69696969
Fork Length MM (fl)407407407407
Fork Rake MM (fr)45454545
Trail MM (trail)77777777
Crank Length MM170172.5172.5175
Stem Length MM70708090
Bar Width MM420420440440
Bar Drop MM120120120120
Bar Reach MM80808080
Standover Height mm748778810846
Seatpost Length MM330380430430

You May Also Like